Is PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yellow beeswax
- gelatin
- gelatin capsule
- lecithin
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
yellow beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pgx (Polyglycoplex), Konjac (Amorphophallus Konjac) (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Annatto, Carob), Yellow Beeswax, Lecithin
Check PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
THE DAILY CRAVE QUINOA CHIPS BOURBON BBQ, 4.25 OZ
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Where to buy
PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


