Is PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- gelatin capsule
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pgx (Polyglycoplex), Konjac (Amorphophallus Konjac) (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Annatto, Carob), Yellow Beeswax, Lecithin
Check PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
THE DAILY CRAVE QUINOA CHIPS BOURBON BBQ, 4.25 OZ
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Where to buy
PGX DAILY 750MG - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


