Is PGX SATISFAST VEGAN PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE)- 525G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Pgx Polysaccharides Complex (Glucomannan, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Creamy Vanilla Flavour, Organic Inulin, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lycii Berry Extract, Organic Orange Flavour, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Pumpkin Protein
Check PGX SATISFAST VEGAN PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE)- 525G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PGX SATISFAST VEGAN PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE)- 525G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PGX SATISFAST VEGAN PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE)- 525G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


