Is PGX SATISFAST VEGAN PROTEIN (VERY VANILLA) - 525G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Cabohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Pgx Polysaccharides Complex (Glucomannan, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Inulin, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lycii Berry Extract, Organic Orange Flavour, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Pumpkin Protein

Check PGX SATISFAST VEGAN PROTEIN (VERY VANILLA) - 525G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PGX SATISFAST VEGAN PROTEIN (VERY VANILLA) - 525G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep