Is PHAD THAI SEASONING MIX, PHAD THAI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dehydrated Tomato, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Color, Natural Flavors (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Maltrin, Tamarind Extract, Caramel), Anchovy Powder, Chicken Broth, Dehydrated Garlic, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Containsanchovies

Check PHAD THAI SEASONING MIX, PHAD THAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PHAD THAI SEASONING MIX, PHAD THAI is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSour
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry