Is PHASE 2 WHITE KIDNEY BEAN EXTRACT 500MG - 120 V-CAPS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • phase 2 starch neutralizer extract of phaseolus vulgaris

phase 2 starch neutralizer extract of phaseolus vulgaris

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans, Phase 2 Starch Neutralizer Extract Of Phaseolus Vulgaris, Cellulose (Capsule), Gum Acacia

Check PHASE 2 WHITE KIDNEY BEAN EXTRACT 500MG - 120 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PHASE 2 WHITE KIDNEY BEAN EXTRACT 500MG - 120 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go