No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Softgel: Simethicone (180 mg). Purpose: Anti-Gas. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Yellow 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, White Edible Ink.

Check Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box | Spoonful