Is Phd Charge Sherbet Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-taurine
  • L-tyrosine
  • L-leucine
  • beta-alanine
  • +1 more

L-taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creatine Monohydrate, Instantised Branch Chain Amino Acids [L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Beta-Alanine, L-Arginine, L-Tyrosine, L-Taurine, L-Citrulline Malate 2:1, Acid (Malic Acid), Flavouring, Alpha-GPC (L-Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine), Caffeine Anhydrous, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), L-Theanine

Check Phd Charge Sherbet Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Phd Charge Sherbet Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go