Is PhD Smart Bar Salted Caramel Flavour 64g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 21% minimum
- whole milk
- condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- couverture milk chocolate
- couverture milk chocolate with sweetener
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (34%) [Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Protein Isolate], Couverture Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (15%) [Sweetener (Maltitols), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins) Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sweetener (Maltitols), Caramel Layer (13%) [Sweetener (Maltitols), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, Soya Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt], Humectant (Glycerol), Crispy Soya Pieces (5%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Isomaltooligosaccharide, Tapioca Starch, Water, Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer (Potassium Chloride), Couverture Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 21% minimum
Check PhD Smart Bar Salted Caramel Flavour 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Smart Bar Salted Caramel Flavour 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


