Is Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Protein Isolate], Caramel Layer [Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Cocoa Soya Crispies [Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Natural Vanilla Flavour, 31% Milk Chocolate Coating
Check Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


