Is Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Protein Isolate], Caramel Layer [Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Cocoa Soya Crispies [Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Natural Vanilla Flavour, 31% Milk Chocolate Coating
Check Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


