Is Phd VMX2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- N-acetyi l-tyrosine
- dextrose monohydrate
- tri-methyl glycine
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cteatine Monohydrate, Beta Alanine, Flavouring, Taurine, Tri-methyl Glycine, Dextrose Monohydrate, Niacin, Beetroot Caffeine Anhydrous, N-acetyi L-tyrosine, Bicarbonate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Acid (Malic Acid), Black Pepper Extract, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Phd VMX2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phd VMX2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


