Is Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Amino Acids (L-glutamine, L-leucine, Potassium Aspartate, L-lysine Hydrochloride, L-tyrosine, L-proline, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-alanine, L-arginine, L-threonine, L-serine, Glycine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan, L-cystine), Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride And Less Than 1%: Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Taurine, Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, L-carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B12, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Vitamin K1, Ethyl Vanillin
Check Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


