Is PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- guittard chocolate
guittard chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUITTARD CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), DRIED BLUE BERRIES (BLUE BERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND/OR SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


