Is Philadelphia Blueberry Cream Cheese Product Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Blueberry Puree, Concentrated Blueberry And Grape Juices), Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Blueberry, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Philadelphia Blueberry Cream Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Blueberry Cream Cheese Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


