Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Milkfat, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Vanilla, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Made On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Brazil, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, And Walnut), Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, E State St, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


