Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- milkfat
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- milk chocolate
milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Milkfat, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Vanilla, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Made On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Brazil, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, And Walnut), Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, E State St, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


