Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Milkfat, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Vanilla, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Made On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Brazil, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, And Walnut), Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, E State St, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


