Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Milkfat, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Vanilla, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Made On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Brazil, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, And Walnut), Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, E State St, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Almond Bark, 6 oz. Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


