Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Cordial Cherries with Liquid Center Net Wt 1 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Butterfat, And Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cherries, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Invertase, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Other Nuts, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 East State Street, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Cordial Cherries with Liquid Center Net Wt 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Cordial Cherries with Liquid Center Net Wt 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Cordial Cherries with Liquid Center Net Wt 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


