Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, And Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Flour, Malt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, And Soda, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 East State Street, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


