Is Philadelphia Caramilk Cream Cheese Spread 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reconstituted skim milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • white chocolate
  • caramel flavoured sauce cows: cream cheese
  • cream cheese with white chocolate

reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese With White Chocolate And Caramel Flavoured Sauce Cows: Cream Cheese, White Chocolate, Caramel Flavoured Sauce, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Starter Culture), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Caramel Flavoured Sauce (Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Thickener , Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulators , Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150A), Emulsifiers (471, Simmer Lecithin)), Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum, View More

Check Philadelphia Caramilk Cream Cheese Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Caramilk Cream Cheese Spread 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSandwichTopping