Is Philadelphia cheesecake no bake original cheesecake filling Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese powder
- guar gum, xanthan gum, cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (MILK, LACTIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Philadelphia cheesecake no bake original cheesecake filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia cheesecake no bake original cheesecake filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Pouch, Spreadable


