Is Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESECAKE BASE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM], LACTIC ACID, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), CHERRY SAUCE (WATER, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CHERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT).

Check Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking