Is Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • semisweet chocolate
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Skim Milk, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Sorbic Acid As A ), Raspberry Filling (Water, Seedless Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetables Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sorbic Acid As A )

Check Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go