Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Garden Vegetable Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Onions, Salt, Carrots, Green Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers*, Red Bell Peppers*, Carrots*, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor (contains Celery), Sorbic Acid (as A Preservative), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture.*dried. Milk
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


