No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean And/Or Guar), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk).

Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Piece

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light | Spoonful