Is PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat soft cheese
medium fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chilli Peppers (2.5 %), Pineapple (1 %), Salt, Mango (0.6 %), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar
Check PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


