Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Brown Sugar, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


