Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly spiced sweet-chilli spread with a creamy, pourable texture in a resealable tub. Commonly used as a dip for crackers or vegetables, a spread on bagels and sandwiches, or a topping for baked potatoes and grilled meats. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and gentle heat, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly spiced sweet-chilli spread with a creamy, pourable texture in a resealable tub. Commonly used as a dip for crackers or vegetables, a spread on bagels and sandwiches, or a topping for baked potatoes and grilled meats. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and gentle heat, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Milk Solids, Salt, Garlic, Vegetable Gums (415, 412, 410), Capsicum, Thickener (1422<sup>2</sup>), Chilli (0.2500%), Food Acid (260), Preservative (200), Starter Culture, Spice, Enzymes <sup>4</sup> Contains Reduced Fat Cream Cheese (75%), Sweet Chilli Sauce (25%)
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


