Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRENT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), GARLIC POWDER, % CHEESE CULTURE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


