Is Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


