Is Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


