Is Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid As A), Key Lime Topping (Water, Sugar, Key Lime Puree (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pulp Cells, Lime Oil), Lime Pulp Cells, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid As A)

Check Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks is available at 2 retailers

IGAMariano's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go