Is Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Cream (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Thickener (1450), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (466, 410 And/Or 412, 415), Gelatine, Emulsifier (472e), Preservative (200), Food Acid (339), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk).
Check Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


