Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean And/Or Guar), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk).
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Light is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Piece
Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


