Is Philadelphia Lightest Soft Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low Fat Soft Cheese, Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Philadelphia Lightest Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Lightest Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Lightest Soft Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


