Is Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks 2 count Sleeve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate topping sugar
  • cheese culture
  • cheesecake filling cream cheese pasteurized milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesecake Filling Cream Cheese Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid As A, Milk Chocolate Topping Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Baking Soda

Check Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks 2 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks 2 count Sleeve is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go