Is Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- medium fat soft cheese
- lecithins
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Medium fat soft CHEESE, sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, salt, emulsifiers [lecithins (contains SOYA)], stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), acid (citric acid), flavouring
Check Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


