Is Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is a 75 oz tub of cream cheese spread that is made with real berries, fresh milk, and real cream. It offers a multi-dimensional taste that can be added to any meal. The spread contains no artificial preservatives, but it does have flavors and dyes. Packaged in a reclosable tub, it ensures the cream cheese spread stays fresh. People really enjoy the taste of this cream cheese, finding it dangerously delicious and fresh.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Boysenberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture

Check Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking