Is Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BILBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CUBAN CZONY BARI, LANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE, WFELIZ FOODS COMPANY, CHICAGO, IL 60601.
Check Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Mixed Berry Whipped Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


