Is Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Enzyme Modified Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 1% of Water, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


