Is Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- enzyme modified cocoa butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Enzyme Modified Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 1% of Water, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


