Is Philadelphia Olive Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz Tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultu
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultu
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Green Olives, Salt, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Cultu
Check Philadelphia Olive Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Olive Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Philadelphia Olive Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


