Is Philadelphia Original Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture. Contains: Milk.
Check Philadelphia Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Original is available at 3 retailers
AmazonKrogerMariano's
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingMeal Prep


