Is Philadelphia Refrigerated Strawberry Cheesecake Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese [Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture], Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Topping (Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate [Color], Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check Philadelphia Refrigerated Strawberry Cheesecake Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Refrigerated Strawberry Cheesecake Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Philadelphia Refrigerated Strawberry Cheesecake Cups is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


