Is PHILADELPHIA, REGULAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, WHEY, DRIED TOMATOES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR, DORBIC ACID(AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.
Check PHILADELPHIA, REGULAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA, REGULAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


