Is Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Pineapple, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


