Is PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat soft cheese
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Full fat soft CHEESE, herbs (parsley, chives, basil, thyme, rosemary), onions, garlic, salt, spirit vinegar, gelatin, flavourings, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), acids (citric acid, lactic acid). Whipped with nitrogen.
Check PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


