Is PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Full fat soft CHEESE, herbs (parsley, chives, basil, thyme, rosemary), onions, garlic, salt, spirit vinegar, gelatin, flavourings, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), acids (citric acid, lactic acid). Whipped with nitrogen.
Check PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


